Board Leadership

 

United Way Suncoast Board of Directors and Area Boards

United Way Suncoast Board of Directors

  • Eric Bailey, Chair
    Managing Principal, CapTrust Financial Advisors
  • Daniel Vigne, Vice Chair
    Vice President & Senior Wealth Strategist, Northern Trust
  • Kimberly Hopper, Secretary
    Senior Vice President, Private Banking Relationship Manger, Iberia Bank
  • David Walker, Treasurer
    Retired, Former VP & Comptroller, Procter & Gamble
  • Michael Brennan
    Partner/Principal, EY, LLP
  • Brian Deming
    Tocqueville Member
  • Rae Dowling
    External Affairs Manager, Florida Power & Light Company
  • Robert Dutkowsky
    Chief Executive Officer, Tech Data Corporation
  • Mark Fernandez, Immediate Past Chair
    Vice President Marketing and Communications, USAmeriBank
  • Estella Gray
    Director of Communications, State Attorney’s Office
  • Tim Henning
    District Manager, Publix Super Markets
  • Robert Lane
    Managing Shareholder, Kerkering, Barberio & Co.
  • William W. Merrill, III
    Shareholder, Icard, Merrill, Cullis, Timm, Furen & Ginsburg, P.A.
  • David Pizzo
    West Florida Market President, Florida Blue
  • Paul Reilly
    Chief Executive Officer, Raymond James
  • Stuart Rogel
    President, Graylan Ventures
  • Karen Rushing
    Clerk of the Circuit Court
  • Alex Sink
    United Way Worldwide Advisory Board
  • Bob Thompson
    Manatee Area Board Representative

Manatee Area Board

  • Debbie Tapp, Chair
    Retired Volunteer
  • Tim Henning, Vice Chair
    District Manager, Publix
  • Dr. Diana Greene, Secretary
    Superintendent, Manatee County Schools
  • Bruce Body
    Raymond James
  • Jacki Dezelski
    President/CEO, Manatee Chamber of Commerce
  • Ed Hunzeker
    County Administrator, Manatee County
  • Barb Johnson
    Morgan Stanley
  • Anne Lee, Community Liaison
    Sunshine Bank
  • Bob Thompson
    Board of Governors, United Way of Florida
  • Bill Webster
    BEALLS, Inc.
  • Denise Williams
    Hancock Bank

Sarasota Area Board

  • David Ford-Coates, Chair
    Vice President/Market Leader, BB&T Bank
  • Richard Rueger, Vice Chair
    Senior Vice President, FCCI Insurance Group
  • Jessica Blume, Secretary
    Retired, Former Vice Chair, Deloitte LLP
  • Todd Bowden
    Superintendent, Sarasota County Schools
  • Marlon Brown
    Deputy City Administrator, City of Sarasota
  • Rae Dowling
    External Affairs Manager, Florida Power & Light Company
  • E. Keith DuBose,
    Shareholder, Matthews, Eastmoore, Hardy, Crauwels & Garcia, P.A.
  • Kimberly Hopper
    Senior Vice President, Private Banking Relationship
  • Scott Kiesel
    Publix Super Markets
  • Robert Lane
    Managing Shareholder, Kerkering, Barberio & Co.
  • Karen Rushing
    Clerk of the Circuit Court and County Comptroller, Sarasota Clerk of Circuit Court
  • Dr. Judy Shank
    Member and Volunteer
    Tocqueville Society
  • Susan Wetzel
    North America, Medical Device Transformation Leader, Johnson & Johnson North America

Tampa Bay Area Board

  • Lara White, Chair
    Senior Vice President, Corporate Banking, Regions Bank
  • Nancy Cook, Vice Chair
    Senior Vice President, Digital, Cox Target Media / Valpak
  • Robbie Artz
    Director, Strategy & Development, Tampa Bay Rays
  • Melva McKay Bass
    Senior Vice President of Business Development, Suncoast Credit Union
  • James Bushee
    District Manager, Publix Super Market
  • James Camp
    Managing Director, Raymond James
  • Annemarie Hare
    Vice President – Wealth Strategist, Northern Trust Bank of Florida
  • Brian Keenan
    Regional President West and Central Florida, First Florida Integrity Bank
  • Joe Kline
    Vice President, Operations Support, Mosaic
  • Norm Korey
    Executive Vice President, Unify
  • Candy Olson
    Community Volunteer
  • Becky Pickett
    Director, SEC Reporting, KForce
  • Scott Smith
    President, BayCare St. Joseph’s Hospital South, BayCare Health System

Save

Save

Save