Board Leadership

 

United Way Suncoast Board of Directors and Area Boards

United Way Suncoast Board of Directors

  • Daniel Vigne, Chair
    Chair, Senior VP & Senior Wealth Strategist, Northern Trust
  • Eric Bailey, Immediate Past Chair
    Managing Principal, CapTrust Financial Advisors
  • Kimberly Hopper, Secretary
    Senior Vice President, Private Banking Relationship Manager, Iberia Bank
  • David Walker, Treasurer
    Retired, Former VP & Comptroller, Procter & Gamble
  • Scott Curtis
    President, Private Client Group, Raymond James Financial
  • Brian Deming
    Tocqueville Member
  • Rae Dowling
    External Affairs Manager, Florida Power & Light Company
  • Robert Dutkowsky
    Chief Executive Officer, Tech Data Corporation
  • Mark Fernandez
    Executive Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer, Valley National Bank
  • Estella Gray
    Director of Communications, State Attorney’s Office
  • Jacki Dezelski
    President/CEO, Manatee Chamber of Commerce
  • William W. Merrill, III
    Shareholder, Icard, Merrill, Cullis, Timm, Furen & Ginsburg, P.A.
  • David Pizzo
    West Florida Market President, Florida Blue
  • Stuart Rogel
    President, Graylan Ventures
  • Karen Rushing
    Clerk of the Circuit Court and County Comptroller, Sarasota County
  • Alex Sink
    United Way Worldwide Advisory Board
  • Bob Thompson
    Manatee Area Board Representative
  • Lori Baggett
    Shareholder, Carlton Fields

Manatee Area Board

  • Barb Johnson, Chair
    Morgan Stanley
  • Jacki Dezelski, Vice Chair
    President/CEO, Manatee Chamber of Commerce
  • Bruce Body
    Raymond James
  • Cheri Coryea
    Manatee County Government
  • Karen Droz 
    Fifth Third Bank
  • Cynthia Saunders
    Manatee County Schools
  • Debbie Tapp
    Retired Volunteer
  • Bob Thompson
    Board of Governors, United Way of Florida
  • Bill Webster
    BEALLS, Inc.
  • Denise Williams
    Hancock Bank

Sarasota Area Board

  • Marlon Brown
    Deputy City Administrator, City of Sarasota
  • Rae Dowling
    External Affairs Manager, Florida Power & Light Company
  • Kimberly Hopper
    Senior Vice President, Private Banking Relationship Manager, Iberia Bank
  • Scott Kiesel
    Publix Super Markets
  • Robert Lane
    Managing Shareholder, Kerkering, Barberio & Co.
  • Susan Stewart
    Consultant
  • Gerard Toth
    Market Executive, Regions Bank

Tampa Bay Area Board

  • James Camp, Chair
    Managing Director, Raymond James
  • Robbie Artz
    Director, Strategy & Development, Tampa Bay Rays
  • Melva McKay Bass
    Senior Vice President of Business Development, Suncoast Credit Union
  • Scott Daigle
    Regional Vice President, Greater Tampa Bay, TD Bank
  • J.P. DuBuque
    President, Greater St. Petersburg Area Economic Development Corporation
  • Annemarie Hare
    Vice President – Wealth Strategist, Northern Trust
  • Candy Olson
    Community Volunteer
  • Becky Pickett
    Director, SEC Reporting, KForce
  • Tabitha Roach
    Vice President, Member Home Loan Program, GTE Financial
  • Thais Rodriguez-Caez
    Assurance Partner, EY
  • Steve Schultz
    Vice President, Wells Fargo
  • Kelly Strong
    Vice President of Minerals, Mosaic

Save

Save

Save